Facebook, Twitter, Youtube.

PhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucket

Thursday, February 24, 2011

When distance meets time.

Decided to summarise all the photos from past weeks into one post cause its really too troublesome for me if i were to do it separately! Spent the last 2 hours editing and uploading about 90+ pix here PLUS approximately another 40 mins to type this post out so go get me & @chasingdistance some moolahs as a token of appreciation by getting a few clicks to my nuffnang ads! Pretty please? *inserts thousands of hearts* Like i promised, a post by the end of this weekend! So are you happy with what you see? Cause i certainly am!

I am enjoying life to the fullest even if it means there's national exams this year. Even if art kills the life out of me. Even if i barely have enough time to eat/sleep/R&R! Even if school sucks more than aloysif. Though i may not be performing extremely well in school, I am glad i adapted real quick when it comes to attending school regularly. From months of absentism to just 2 weeks of attending school to put me back on the right track. I suck...

Nuff' bout the mundane usuals, all that matters now is how i spent my rockin early weeks of 2011! I mean...thats what you guys have been waiting for here at my already-dead-blog right? (excluding selling post!!!) Now if you'd excuse me, i have about 500+ questions to answer over at formspring thanks to freak people who spams stupid question just because they have plenty of free time to spare! Well guess what, i dont have any to spare for myself so dont expect me to have some to answer stupid qns on fs. REALLY. Im gonna find some time to delete all junk and ans some really important ones. The rest will have to wait!

Photobucket
This set of photos was taken just a few hours ago! Spent my friday night out with this smexy peiyi over at town. ^^ I LOVE HER. Really. Like we instantly click even after not meeting for a really long while, the awkwardness was never there. Even after quarelling and not contacting each other for quite some time, we somehow managed to find our way back to become "more than friends, less than lovers again"!
Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket
We've been through the same type of shit together and that has only made me a stronger person than what i already am today. I hope its the same for her too. :-* Now who wants some mac & cheese?
Photobucket
Now this is what you get when you put both loud plus crazy together.
Photobucket
LOL @ MY FACE.
Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket
Headed to fep for some retail fun & chippy's marsballs then headed to ion to snap more pix!
Photobucket

Photobucket
then we trained home after like only 4 hours of being togther. ):
Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket
Time passed fast. And Im sad...
Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket


Photobucket

Photobucket
BUT there's obviously gonna be more of her over @chasingdistance. All we need to do is just buy off some time away from our boyfriends for our upcoming rendezvous. xxx
Photobucket

I totally forgot when this was taken... Say, new year?
Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket
Yup. New year alright.
Photobucket
Since aloysif hates taking photos, i do what i do best. CAMWHORE.
Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket
Okay these set of photos below were taken over at downtown. Went to buy dinner with priscillia! Managed to snap just a few good shots. ):
Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket
Why i soo fat sia...
Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket
Hamster's pictures below were taken by aloysif himself cause im a very lazy girl...what i wanna do all day is just laze around bed. So i guess you guys got a rough estimate of who's the one doing everything right? (;
Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket
Sadly, we cant mix both Emporio & Bao together cause they'll fight every few minutes. (both are of diff. breed & bought at diff. timings) Aloysif was so eager to breed them, it made him seem really immature to hope for something that was obviously not gonna happen la.
Photobucket
Went to the zoo with aloysif like 2 weeks back? Ugh. Stupid places for stupid people. The last time i went to the zoo was when i was just 7 years of age...and i dont remember missing zoo. EVER. Seems like aloysif did!!!
Photobucket
The weather was soo warm & sunny i tried suggesting all types of air-conditioned places INCLUDING USS AGAIN (not air-conditioned but still, better!) but being as stubborn as he already is, i just had to give in huh? ):
Photobucket
Zoo closes @ 6 so we were rushing through all the animals there and didnt have much time to take more photos! Heavy downpour when we were about to head home...adds on to my frustration!
Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket
All in all, i still did enjoy the trip there even though aloysif can be much of a nuisance at times. Haha that's why he's special! Cause he's a type of nuisance I can never get sick of. :-* cheesy...
Photobucket

Photobucket
Below are photos of the "overpriced" cats i have at home. I used to remember my fear of having cats scratching me when i was younger! Even during the first few weeks when they arrived home, i tried ways & means to stay away from these felines. I was that scared!
Photobucket
But i guess my fear for them wouldnt last forever la. I kinda got used to having them meow for attention, having them as pillows when i nap and i love them alot. Maybe a little more than aloysif cause they're really obedient and not at all bullheaded!
Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

No comments:

Post a Comment